View previous topic | View next topic |
Author |
Message |
M.Brzeska-Fan
Joined: 10 Oct 2013 Posts: 630 Location: Germany
|
|
Back to top |
|
|
M.Brzeska-Fan
Joined: 10 Oct 2013 Posts: 630 Location: Germany
|
Posted: Fri, 1-Jul-2016 12:15 Post subject: |
|
|
http://www.rsg-in-berlin.de/rsg-starterinnen-2016/
Individuals
1. AUS Danielle Prince
2. AUT Nicol Ruprecht
3. BIH Adisa Bjelic
4. BLR Katsiaryna Halkina
5. BLR Melitina Staniouta
6. BRA Natalia Gaudio
7. CAN Patricia Bezzoubenko
8. CAN Katherine Uchida
9. ESP Carolina Rodriguez
10. ESP Sara Llana Garcia
11. FIN Rebecca Gergalo
12. GBR Laura Halford
13. GEO Salome Pazhava
14. GEO Viktoria Shelia
15. GER Jana Berezko-Marggrander
16. GER Laura Jung
17. HUN Alexandra Kis
18. ISR Victoria Veinberg Filanovsky
19. JPN Kaho Minagawa
20. KAZ Sabina Ashirbayeva
21. KAZ Aidana Sarybay
22. RUS Arina Averina
23. RUS Dina Averina
24. SLO Spela Kratochwill
25. UKR Ganna Rizatdinova
26. UKR Victoriia Mazur _________________ Magdalena Brzeska Alina Maximenko Ganna Rizatdinova Melitina Staniouta Jana Berezko-Marggrander Laura Jung Evgenia Kanaeva |
|
Back to top |
|
|
M.Brzeska-Fan
Joined: 10 Oct 2013 Posts: 630 Location: Germany
|
Posted: Fri, 1-Jul-2016 12:21 Post subject: |
|
|
http://www.rsg-in-berlin.de/rsg-starterinnen-2016/
Groups
Germany
Anastasija Khmelnytska
Natalie Hermann
Daniela Potapova
Sina Tkaltschewitsch
Julia Stavickaja
Rana Tokmak
Brazil
Morgana Gmach
Emanuelle Lima
Francielly Pereira
Jessica Maier
Gabrielle Moraes da Silva
Beatriz Francisco
Finland
Kati Rantsi
Emma Rantala
Aino Purje
Lina Linna
Sonja Kokkonen
Riikka Kangas
Ukraine
Olena Dmytrash
Yevgeniya Gomon
Oleksandra Gridasova
Valeriia Gudym
Anastasiya Voznyak
Valeriya Yusvyak
Japan
Airi Hatakeyama
Rie Matsubara
Sakura Noshitani
Sayuri Sugimoto
Nanami Takenaka
Kiko Yokota _________________ Magdalena Brzeska Alina Maximenko Ganna Rizatdinova Melitina Staniouta Jana Berezko-Marggrander Laura Jung Evgenia Kanaeva |
|
Back to top |
|
|
M.Brzeska-Fan
Joined: 10 Oct 2013 Posts: 630 Location: Germany
|
Posted: Fri, 1-Jul-2016 12:30 Post subject: |
|
|
http://www.rsg-in-berlin.de/berlin-masters-2015-ueberblick/programmueberblick/
SCHEDULE
Freitag, 1. Juli 2016
World Cup Qualifikation Teil 1
Einzelmehrkampf Gymnastinnen und Gruppenmehrkampf Teil 1
14.00 Uhr – Eröffnung, Begrüßung Gymnastinnen, Show
14.15 Uhr – World Cup Qualifikation Durchgang 1, Reifen und Ball
15.45 Uhr – Pause
16.00 Uhr – World Cup Qualifikation Durchgang 2, Reifen und Ball
17.25 Uhr – Gruppenwettkampf, Übung mit 5 Bändern
Sonnabend, 2. Juli 2016
World Cup Qualifikation Teil 2
Einzelmehrkampf Gymnastinnen und Gruppenmehrkampf Teil 2
12.00 Uhr – Eröffnung, Begrüßung Gymnastinnen, Show
12.20 Uhr – World Cup Qualifikation Durchgang 1, Keulen und Band
13.50 Uhr – Pause
13.45 Uhr – World Cup Qualifikation Durchgang 2, Keulen und Band
15.30 Uhr – Gruppenwettkampf, Übung mit Reifen und Keulen
16.10 Uhr – Siegerehrung Einzel und Gruppen, Auszeichnung Miss Turnier 2016
Sonntag, 3. Juli 2016
World Cup Finale
13.00 Uhr – Eröffnung, Begrüßung Finalistinnen, Show
13.10 Uhr – Finale Einzel Reifen
13.35 Uhr – Show
13.40 Uhr – Finale Einzel Ball
14.10 Uhr – Finale Gruppen, Übung mit 5 Bändern
14.45 Uhr – Siegerehrung Einzel Reifen und Ball, Gruppen 5 Bänder, Präsentation Miss Turnier
14.55 Uhr – Pause
15.10 Uhr – Finale Einzel Keulen
15.35 Uhr – Finale Einzel Band
16.05 Uhr – Finale Gruppen Reifen/Keulen
16.45 Uhr – Siegerehrung Einzel Keulen und Band, Gruppen Reifen/Keulen _________________ Magdalena Brzeska Alina Maximenko Ganna Rizatdinova Melitina Staniouta Jana Berezko-Marggrander Laura Jung Evgenia Kanaeva |
|
Back to top |
|
|
M.Brzeska-Fan
Joined: 10 Oct 2013 Posts: 630 Location: Germany
|
Posted: Fri, 1-Jul-2016 12:40 Post subject: |
|
|
Best of luck
Laura Jung
Jana Berezko-Marggrander
Nicol Ruprecht
Ganna Rizatdinova
Melitina Staniouta
And also to the German group of course
Sadly Laura will retire after this event. Berlin Masters will be her last competition _________________ Magdalena Brzeska Alina Maximenko Ganna Rizatdinova Melitina Staniouta Jana Berezko-Marggrander Laura Jung Evgenia Kanaeva |
|
Back to top |
|
|
M.Brzeska-Fan
Joined: 10 Oct 2013 Posts: 630 Location: Germany
|
Posted: Fri, 1-Jul-2016 20:52 Post subject: |
|
|
Day 1 results
http://www.rsg-in-berlin.de/berlin-masters-2015-ueberblick/liveticker/
INDIVIDUAL
The German girls Alina Diakov, Nathalie Köhn and Karin Smirnov - who placed 3-5 at Deutsche Meisterschaften (behind Laura Jung and Jana Berezko-Marggrander) - did also their routines, but not in competition ("außer Konkurrenz").
Hoop Quali
1. Ganna Rizatdinova, UKR (18,900)
2. Dina Averina, RUS (18,800)
3. Salome Pazhava, GEO (18,450)
4. Katsiaryna Halkina, BLR (18,450)
5. Victoria Veinberg-Filanovsky, ISR (18,150)
6. Sabina Ashirbayeva, KAZ (17,750)
7. Carolina Rodriguez, ESP (17,700)
8. Melitina Staniouta, BLR (17,650)
9. Jana Berezko-Marggrander, GER (17,550)
10. Nicol Ruprecht, AUT (17,350)
18. Laura Jung, GER (16,550)
Ball Quali
1. Melitina Staniouta, BLR (18,750)
2. Dina Averina, RUS (18,700)
3. Katsiaryna Halkina, BLR (18,550)
4. Salome Pazhava, GEO (18,500)
5. Arina Averina, RUS (17,900)
6. Carolina Rodriguez, ESP (17,800)
7. Sabina Ashirbayeva, KAZ (17,800)
8. Victoria Veinberg-Filanovsky, ISR (17,750)
11. Jana Berezko-Marggrander, GER (17,550)
12. Nicol Ruprecht, AUT (17,150)
14. Laura Jung, GER (16,800)
15. Ganna Rizatdinova, UKR (16,650)
Some additional info:
Many apparatus were golden today
Spela Kratochwill made her ball routine to "Satellite" from Lena
Ganna made a mistake: Her ball rolled away. She had to finish with a replacement ball
Jana`s hoop music was "A little party never killed nobody“ from Fergie _________________ Magdalena Brzeska Alina Maximenko Ganna Rizatdinova Melitina Staniouta Jana Berezko-Marggrander Laura Jung Evgenia Kanaeva
Last edited by M.Brzeska-Fan on Fri, 1-Jul-2016 21:17; edited 2 times in total |
|
Back to top |
|
|
M.Brzeska-Fan
Joined: 10 Oct 2013 Posts: 630 Location: Germany
|
Posted: Fri, 1-Jul-2016 21:11 Post subject: |
|
|
Day 1 results
http://www.rsg-in-berlin.de/berlin-masters-2015-ueberblick/liveticker/
GROUP
5 ribbons, Quali
1. Japan 17,850
2. Germany 17,550
3. Finland 17,300
4. Ukraine 16,900
5. Brazil 16,700
Several mistakes from Ukraine, some ribbons fell to the floor. _________________ Magdalena Brzeska Alina Maximenko Ganna Rizatdinova Melitina Staniouta Jana Berezko-Marggrander Laura Jung Evgenia Kanaeva |
|
Back to top |
|
|
xSleepingAwakex
Joined: 07 Aug 2009 Posts: 4202 Location: Poland
|
|
Back to top |
|
|
Mrs.Miracle
Joined: 06 May 2011 Posts: 1200
|
|
Back to top |
|
|
M.Brzeska-Fan
Joined: 10 Oct 2013 Posts: 630 Location: Germany
|
Posted: Sun, 3-Jul-2016 22:30 Post subject: |
|
|
Day 2 results
http://www.rsg-in-berlin.de/berlin-masters-2015-ueberblick/liveticker/
INDIVIDUAL
Ribbon Quali
1. Rizatdinova, Ganna (UKR) 18,850
2. Staniouta, Melitina (BLR) 18,550
3. Veinberg Filanovsky, Victoria (ISR) 17,950
4. Pazhava, Salome (GEO) 17,800
5. Averina, Dina (RUS) 17,650
6. Halkina, Katsiaryna (BLR) 17,600
7. Rodriguez, Carolina (ESP) 17,550
8. Minagawa, Kaho (JPN) 17,450
12. Berezko-Marggrander, Jana (GER) 17,100
14. Jung, Laura (GER) 16,700
Clubs Quali
1. Staniouta, Melitina (BLR) 18,950
2. Averina, Dina (RUS) 18,900
3. Halkina, Katsiaryna (BLR) 18,550
4. Pazhava, Salome (GEO) 18,400
5. Rizatdinova, Ganna (UKR) 18,350
6. Veinberg Filanovsky, Victoria (ISR) 17,850
7. Rodriguez, Carolina (ESP) 17,700
8. Ashirbayeva, Sabina (KAZ) 17,550
11. Berezko Marggrander, Jana (GER) 17,450
14. Jung, Laura (GER) 17,000
Nicol Ruprecht chose as ribbon music "Kiss" from Prince
Melitina chose for clubs piano music from Beethoven`s Appassionata _________________ Magdalena Brzeska Alina Maximenko Ganna Rizatdinova Melitina Staniouta Jana Berezko-Marggrander Laura Jung Evgenia Kanaeva |
|
Back to top |
|
|
M.Brzeska-Fan
Joined: 10 Oct 2013 Posts: 630 Location: Germany
|
Posted: Sun, 3-Jul-2016 22:42 Post subject: |
|
|
Day 2 results
http://www.dtb-online.de/portal/turnen/rhythmische-sportgymnastik/news-archiv/detailansicht/article/16-berlin-masters.html
INDIVIDUAL
All Around
1. Dina Averina RUS 74,050
2. Melitina Staniouta BLR 73,900
3. Salome Pazhava GEO 73,150
3. Katsiaryna Halkina BLR 73,150
5. Ganna Rizatdinova UKR 72,750
6. Victoria Veinberg-Filanovksy ISR 71,700
7. Carolina Rodriguz ESP 70,750
8. Sabina Ashirbayeva KAZ 70,250
9. Jana Berezko-Marggrander GER 69,650
10. Viktoriia Mazur UKR 69,550
11. Nicol Ruprecht AUT 69,150
14. Laura Jung GER 67,050
This was Laura`s last competition _________________ Magdalena Brzeska Alina Maximenko Ganna Rizatdinova Melitina Staniouta Jana Berezko-Marggrander Laura Jung Evgenia Kanaeva |
|
Back to top |
|
|
M.Brzeska-Fan
Joined: 10 Oct 2013 Posts: 630 Location: Germany
|
Posted: Sun, 3-Jul-2016 22:51 Post subject: |
|
|
Day 2 results
GROUP
All Around
1. Japan 35,900
2. Ukraine 34,800
2. Finland 34,800
4. Germany 34,000
5. Brazil 33,500 _________________ Magdalena Brzeska Alina Maximenko Ganna Rizatdinova Melitina Staniouta Jana Berezko-Marggrander Laura Jung Evgenia Kanaeva |
|
Back to top |
|
|
M.Brzeska-Fan
Joined: 10 Oct 2013 Posts: 630 Location: Germany
|
Posted: Sun, 3-Jul-2016 22:56 Post subject: |
|
|
Day 3 results
INDIVIDUAL
Hoop Final
1. Ganna Rizatdinova, UKR – 18,900
1. Melitina Staniouta, BLR – 18,900
3. Katsiaryna Halkina, BLR – 18,250
4. Dina Averina, RUS – 18,100
5. Victoria Veinberg Filanovsky, ISR – 18,000
6. Sabina Ashirbayeva, KAZ – 17,850
7. Jana Berezko-Marggrander, GER – 17,600
7. Salome Pazhava, GEO – 17,600
9. Carolina Rodriguez, ESP – 17,500
Ganna and Melitina
Ball Final
1 .Dina Averina, RUS – 18,850
2. Melitina Staniouta, BLR – 18,550
3. Salome Pazhava, GEO – 18,100
4. Victoria Veinberg Filanovsky, ISR – 18,050
4. Katsiaryna Halkina, BLR – 18,050
6. Carolina Rodriguez, ESP – 17,750
6. Kaho Minagawa, JPN – 17,750
8. Sabina Ashirbayeva, KAZ – 17,700
Melitina _________________ Magdalena Brzeska Alina Maximenko Ganna Rizatdinova Melitina Staniouta Jana Berezko-Marggrander Laura Jung Evgenia Kanaeva |
|
Back to top |
|
|
M.Brzeska-Fan
Joined: 10 Oct 2013 Posts: 630 Location: Germany
|
Posted: Sun, 3-Jul-2016 23:14 Post subject: |
|
|
Day 3 results
INDIVIDUAL
Clubs Final
1. Ganna Rizatdinova, UKR – 18,950
2. Melitina Staniouta, BLR – 18,850
3. Katsiaryna Halkina, BLR – 18,600
4. Victoria Veinberg Filanovsky, ISR – 18,150
5. Carolina Rodriguez, ESP – 17,800
6. Sabina Ashirbayeva, KAZ – 16,600
7. Salome Pazhava, GEO – 16,400
8. Dina Averina, RUS – 16,250
Dina lost her apparatus several times ...
Salome made a big mistake, did not find her rhythm after that.
Ganna
Melitina
Ribbon Final
1. Dina Averina, RUS – 18,600
2. Ganna Rizatdinova, UKR – 18,550
3. Melitina Staniouta, BLR – 18,350
3. Salome Pazhava, GEO – 18,350
5. Victoria Veinberg Filanovsky, ISR – 18,050
6. Carolina Rodriguez, ESP – 17,850
7. Kaho Minagawa, JPN – 17,050
8. Katsiaryna Halkina, BLR – 16,050
Ganna
Melitina _________________ Magdalena Brzeska Alina Maximenko Ganna Rizatdinova Melitina Staniouta Jana Berezko-Marggrander Laura Jung Evgenia Kanaeva |
|
Back to top |
|
|
M.Brzeska-Fan
Joined: 10 Oct 2013 Posts: 630 Location: Germany
|
Posted: Sun, 3-Jul-2016 23:26 Post subject: |
|
|
Day 3 results
GROUP
5 ribbons, Final
1. Japan 17,900
2. Finland 17,100
3. Germany 17,050
4. Brazil 16,850
5. Ukraine 16,650
6 clubs/2 hoops, Final
1. Ukraine 18,050
2. Germany 17,600
3. Finland 17,500
4. Japan 17,000
5. Brazil 16,700
Germany _________________ Magdalena Brzeska Alina Maximenko Ganna Rizatdinova Melitina Staniouta Jana Berezko-Marggrander Laura Jung Evgenia Kanaeva |
|
Back to top |
|
|
|
|
You cannot post new topics in this forum You cannot reply to topics in this forum You cannot edit your posts in this forum You cannot delete your posts in this forum You cannot vote in polls in this forum
|
|