SPARTAKOS
Joined: 14 Feb 2011 Posts: 24 Location: greece
|
Posted: Sun, 18-Jun-2017 14:40 Post subject: |
|
|
.Place and time
The matches will take place on October 6,7 and 8 in Vasilika- Thessaloniki, Minicipal gym 'Stelios Pipinikas "- street Rysio-Arnaias-
2.Delegation
judge/ coach/ individual gymnasts & judge/ coach /one group per category
(All delegations must provide one judge.
Expenses are to be paid by the participants)
Participating countries:RUS,UKR,BUL,EST,ROM,IZR,SER,CYP,SAN MARINO,USA,TUR,CRO,NZ,GRE
Participating gymnasts national:Katrin Taseva,Boriana Kalein,Elena Bineva,Petya Borisova,Zhenina Trashlieva,Aleksandra Mitrovich,Galatea Gerova,Stefani Kiriakova,Vivian Chernookova,Marina Ivanova,Vaya Draganova.Yanika Varlaan,Marieta Ivanova,Teodora Aleksandrova,Nastasija Lekovic and other.
.Program
5/10/2017-arrival and accommodation of delegations,training
6/10/2017 - training , judges meeting,competition
7/10/2017 - , judges meeting, competition
8/10/2017 - competition, , Gala,Banquet
Awards
Overall competition: 1st place-cups, medals and diplomas
Individual and 2nd -3rd places-medals and diplomas
groups 4th -8th places- diplomas
Apparatus finals: 1st -3rd places-medals and diplomas
Individual and 4th -8th places- diplomas
groups
Mini children born in 2010 and 2011 -medals
GIFTS for all participants gymnasts ,coaches, judges!
SPECIAL GIFTS for the first three places of any age!
Prize Mini Miss “Emeralds” & Miss “Emeralds”!
LIVESTREAM of the competition
. Categories and routines
INDIVIDUAL
Seniors born in 2001 and older: hoop-ball-clubs-ribbon(3 by choice)FIG requirements 2017-2020
Juniors born in2002,2003: hoop-ball-clubs-ribbon(3 by choice)FIG requirements 2017-2020
Juniors born in 2004: hoop-ball-clubs-ribbon(3 by choice)FIG requirements 2017-2020
Pre-juniors born in 2005 Category A&B:w.a-rope-hoop-ball-clubs ( 3 routines by choice)
Pre-juniors born in 2006 Category A&B:w.a-rope-hoop-ball-clubs ( 3 routines by choice)
Children born in 2007 Category A&B:w.a-rope-hoop-ball( 2 routines by choice)
Children born in 2008 Category A&B:w.a-rope-hoop-ball( 2 routines by choice)
Mini children born in 2009:Category A: w.a & 1 apparatus by choice
Mini children born in 2009:Category B: w.a
Mini children born in 2010: w.a
Mini children born in 2011: w.a
GROUPS
Seniors groups:2 routines:2ropes+3 balls &5 hoops( FIG requirements2017-
2020)
Juniors groups: 1 routines:10 clubs(FiG requirements 2017-2020)
Pre-juniors groups: 1 routines :5 hoops-5balls (1 by choice)
Children groups: 1 routines:5 balls
Deadlines: Preliminary registration: 20th July 2017
Nominative registration: 10th September 2017
Visa application form: 20th August 2017
Accommodation form:1th September2017
Contact Natalia Ilieva 00306956181147 e-mail spartakos_rhythmic@yahoo.gr |
|